Kolory muzyki w Ostravie. Dziś trzecia odsłona
2009-07-10 10:13:23Jaromír Nohavica, Stereo MCs i Morcheeba to największe gwiazdy trzeciego dnia Festiwalu Colours Of Ostrava. Sprawdź co jeszcze przygotowali organizatorzy.
Sobota 11. 07. 2009
Èeská spoøitelna stage
01.30 - 03.00 Stereo MCs (UK) The legends of British dance and electronic music
14.45 - 15.45 Nightwork
16.45 - 17.45 Jon Anderson (UK) The frontman of the band Yes and his exceptional voice
18.45 - 20.00 Johnny Clegg (South Africa) The legend of South African music.
21.00 - 22.15 Morcheeba (UK) Electropop with psychedelic rock - soul flavour
23.15 - 00.30 Jaromír Nohavica An exceptional open-air performance on July 11
Barvy stage
00.30 - 01.45 Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 (Nigeria) Son of the icon of African music, afrobeat´s father Fel Kuti
15.45 - 16.45 Poletíme?
17.45 - 18.45 Jape (Irland)
20.00 - 21.15 KTU (Finland/USA) Kimmo Pohjonen, a crazy accordionist + 2 members of King Crimson
22.15 - 23.30 Mercury Rev (USA) Psychedelic noise pop. Electronic dreaming turning into a storm.
Tent stage
00.30 - 01.30 N.O.H.A. (CZ, Germany, Spain, USA) Cosmopolitan drum´n´bass, nu-jazz, pop, and Spanish temperament
13.45 - 14.45 Venefica
15.45 - 16.45 Robert Køes»an a Druhá tráva & Tony Trischka
17.45 - 18.45 Israeli Ethnic Ensemble (Israel) Eastern European, Balkan, Gypsy, Sephardic and Yemenite melodies
20.00 - 21.00 Mikolá¹ Chadima & MCH Band
22.15 - 23.15 Glenn Kaiser Band (USA) The leading personality of Amrican Christian rock
Czech stage
01.45 - 03.00 G8 Transglobal
13.00 - 14.00 Off Axis
14.45 - 15.45 Døevìné pytlí v jutových uhlích
16.45 - 17.45 UP!Great
18.45 - 19.45 ©vihadlo
21.15 - 22.15 Kofe-in
23.30 - 00.30 Dub.o.net
Church
00.15 - 01.45 Glenn Kaiser (USA) - Night reflexions
13.30 - 14.45 Jiøí Stivín & Vojtìch and Irena Havlovi
16.15 - 17.15 Manickam Yogeswaran (Sri Lanka) One of the central figures of traditional Tamil music
Theatre stage
13.45 - 14.45 Theatre: Metamorphósis famfulare - dumbpunkshow
15.45 - 16.45 Theatre Veselé skoky: Ve stanici nelze
17.45 - 19.15 Theatre Sklep - speciální Besídka pro Colours
Workshop stage
15.45 - 16.45 Oiental dance workshop - AFRA
17.45 - 18.45 Workshop Flamenco Minero Y La Chiri
20.00 - 21.00 Belly dance workshop - Tamara Marková
22.15 - 23.15 In Narvah - fire show II
Templ Club
20.00 - 21.00 Dohody
21.30 - 03.00 Barevné Praskání Rosti Petøíka III
Reflex stage
11.00 - 13.00
13.15 - 14.45
15.00 - 16.30
Fabric Club
00.00 - 02.00 DJ Paul Rockseek + Voy-Tech (Sensation Factory.cz)
02.00 - 04.00 DJ Robiq
04.00 - 06.00 DJ Fourcase
22.00 - 00.00 DJ Peter Key
Minikinokavárna LF©
10.00 - 18.00 Music films - a film bloc of LF© Minicinema-café
Ruby Blue Club
20.00 - 21.30 Nightwork - 2nd concert
Parník Club
18.00 - 19.30 Filip M.
Sobota 11. 07. 2009
Èeská spoøitelna stage
01.30 - 03.00 Stereo MCs (UK) The legends of British dance and electronic music
14.45 - 15.45 Nightwork
16.45 - 17.45 Jon Anderson (UK) The frontman of the band Yes and his exceptional voice
18.45 - 20.00 Johnny Clegg (South Africa) The legend of South African music.
21.00 - 22.15 Morcheeba (UK) Electropop with psychedelic rock - soul flavour
23.15 - 00.30 Jaromír Nohavica An exceptional open-air performance on July 11
Barvy stage
00.30 - 01.45 Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 (Nigeria) Son of the icon of African music, afrobeat´s father Fel Kuti
15.45 - 16.45 Poletíme?
17.45 - 18.45 Jape (Irland)
20.00 - 21.15 KTU (Finland/USA) Kimmo Pohjonen, a crazy accordionist + 2 members of King Crimson
22.15 - 23.30 Mercury Rev (USA) Psychedelic noise pop. Electronic dreaming turning into a storm.
Tent stage
00.30 - 01.30 N.O.H.A. (CZ, Germany, Spain, USA) Cosmopolitan drum´n´bass, nu-jazz, pop, and Spanish temperament
13.45 - 14.45 Venefica
15.45 - 16.45 Robert Køes»an a Druhá tráva & Tony Trischka
17.45 - 18.45 Israeli Ethnic Ensemble (Israel) Eastern European, Balkan, Gypsy, Sephardic and Yemenite melodies
20.00 - 21.00 Mikolá¹ Chadima & MCH Band
22.15 - 23.15 Glenn Kaiser Band (USA) The leading personality of Amrican Christian rock
Czech stage
01.45 - 03.00 G8 Transglobal
13.00 - 14.00 Off Axis
14.45 - 15.45 Døevìné pytlí v jutových uhlích
16.45 - 17.45 UP!Great
18.45 - 19.45 ©vihadlo
21.15 - 22.15 Kofe-in
23.30 - 00.30 Dub.o.net
Church
00.15 - 01.45 Glenn Kaiser (USA) - Night reflexions
13.30 - 14.45 Jiøí Stivín & Vojtìch and Irena Havlovi
16.15 - 17.15 Manickam Yogeswaran (Sri Lanka) One of the central figures of traditional Tamil music
Theatre stage
13.45 - 14.45 Theatre: Metamorphósis famfulare - dumbpunkshow
15.45 - 16.45 Theatre Veselé skoky: Ve stanici nelze
17.45 - 19.15 Theatre Sklep - speciální Besídka pro Colours
Workshop stage
15.45 - 16.45 Oiental dance workshop - AFRA
17.45 - 18.45 Workshop Flamenco Minero Y La Chiri
20.00 - 21.00 Belly dance workshop - Tamara Marková
22.15 - 23.15 In Narvah - fire show II
Templ Club
20.00 - 21.00 Dohody
21.30 - 03.00 Barevné Praskání Rosti Petøíka III
Reflex stage
11.00 - 13.00
13.15 - 14.45
15.00 - 16.30
Fabric Club
00.00 - 02.00 DJ Paul Rockseek + Voy-Tech (Sensation Factory.cz)
02.00 - 04.00 DJ Robiq
04.00 - 06.00 DJ Fourcase
22.00 - 00.00 DJ Peter Key
Minikinokavárna LF©
10.00 - 18.00 Music films - a film bloc of LF© Minicinema-café
Ruby Blue Club
20.00 - 21.30 Nightwork - 2nd concert
Parník Club
18.00 - 19.30 Filip M.
Słowa kluczowe: Colours Of Ostrava 2009, koncerty